Foster Development's

Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital.

Hospital Staff

Sr. No. Name of the Employee Qualification Dept. Designation Date Of Appointment
  1. 1. 

Dr.J.D.Patil

M.D.(Hom)

Hospital (Superintendent)

29.06.2011

  1. 2. 

Dr. Harshal Kharat

BHMS

Senior Medical Officer

21.06.2013

  1. 3. 

Dr. Sanket Deshmukh

BHMS

Resident Medical Officer

18.06.2013

  1. 4. 

Dr. Raju Shrikandhe

BHMS

Resident Medical Officer

18.06.2013

  1. 5. 

Dr. Chavan Vishnu

BHMS

Medical Officer

09.06.2017

  1. 6. 

Dr. Rahul Bhand

BHMS

Medical Officer

01.02.2016

  1. 7. 

Dr. Kapse Amol

BHMS

Medical Officer

09.06.2017

  1. 8. 

Dr. Daud Shrikant

BHMS

Medical Officer

09.06.2017

  1. 9. 

Dr.Sherkar AshokUmakant

M.S.

General Surgeon

08.08.2017

  1. 10. 

Dr.Nandu Patil

M.D.

Anesthetist

01.04.2013

  1. 11. 

Dr. Manisha Patharikar

M.D.Gynac

ConsultingGynaecologist

01.04.2013

  1. 12. 

Dr.Kasliwal

M.D. Radiologist

Radiologist

01.04.2013

  1. 13. 

Dr. Shilpa Totala

M.D.

Pathologist

01.04.2013

  1. 14. 

Dr.Pratibha Mate

BHMS

Yoga Expert

10.08.2010

  1. 15. 

Dr.Rajesh Chauhan

BPTH

Physio therap

01.04.2014

  1. 16. 

Dr.Sonali Pathrikar

M.D.(Hom)

Dietician

01.04.2013

  1. 17. 

Dr.Jadhav Sonali Sambhaji

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 18. 

Dr.Bhardwajan Neha Arun

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 19. 

Dr.Chavan KavitaSanjay

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 20. 

Dr.Jadhav Hanisha Vidhyadhar

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 21. 

Dr.Kotawadekar Srushti Harishchandra

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 22. 

Dr.Tawar Vinod Jagannath

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 23. 

Dr.Jangonda Umesh Sukumar

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 24. 

Dr.Gadekar Madhukar Raju

P.G.Student

House Physician

P.G Student

  1. 25. 

Mr. B. L.Shinde

12th

Dispenser

05.03.1993

  1. 26. 

Mr.Rahul Prabhakar Vikhe

12th

Dispenser

01.04.2013

  1. 27. 

Mr. Raut Devidas Baburao

CMLT

Laboratory tech.

19.06.2017

  1. 28. 

Mrs.Surekha Kalyan Pathrikar

CMLT

Laboratory tech.

01.04.2013

  1. 29. 

Mr.Chavan Nanasaheb Bhaskar

12th

X-ray Tech.

15.06.2017

  1. 30. 

Mr.Ravi Linjayat

10th

Dresser

15.10.2011

  1. 31. 

Mr.Kakade Harshwardhan

12th

X-ray attendant

10.12.2011

  1. 32. 

Mrs.Leena Sayankar

12th

Nursing staffincharge

07.10.2011

  1. 33. 

Miss.Bhagyashri Ankush Bansod

12th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 34. 

Mrs.Vaishali Prakash Rajput

12th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 35. 

Mrs.Nikita Kiran Pathrikar

12th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 36. 

Mrs.Shinde Sunita Bhausaheb

6th

Staff Nurse

01.01.2014

  1. 37. 

Bharti Vitthal Bansod

10th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 38. 

Durga Samadhan Susar

7th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 39. 

Lata Laxman Jadhav

10th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 40. 

Kanta Jadhav

10th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 41. 

Aparna D.Swami

B.Sc.

Staff Nurse

01.11.2011

  1. 42. 

Lata Nanasaheb Mohite

10th

Staff Nurse

01.04.2013

  1. 43. 

Mr.Shankar Bhokre

12th

Ward Boy

10.12.2011

  1. 44. 

Naikal Krushna

12th

Ward Boy

09.06.2017

  1. 45. 

Pandav Bharat Krishna

10th

Ward Boy

09.06.2017

  1. 46. 

Mr.Paithane Nana

3rd

Ward Boy

01.01.2014

  1. 47. 

Sonawane Suraj

12th

Ward Boy

09.06.2017

  1. 48. 

Ghule Sunil

12th

Ward Boy

09.06.2017

  1. 49. 

Sonwane AdeshAjay

12th

Ward Boy

09.06.2017

  1. 50. 

Vaishali Kharat

10th

Aya

21.07.2012

  1. 51. 

Mrs.Pushpa Jadhav

10th

Aya

08.03.2011

  1. 52. 

Mrs.Shardabai Gaikwad

10th

Aya

05.03.1993

  1. 53. 

Mr.Afshar Khan Chand Khan

8th

Store keeper

01.02.2017

  1. 54. 

Mr.Eknath Kolte

12th

Registration clerk & Telephone operator

15.11.2010